Home | Reunion Attendees | Photo Booth Photo Album | Senior Class Photo Pages | Invitation | Reunion Details | Missing Classmates | In Memoriam
Printer-friendly (pdf) Reunion Attendees List

CVHS Class of 1970
Reunion Attendees
Updated 10/11/2010
A total of 224 classmates and guests attended the reunion!  They came from 13 states (California, Nevada, Oregon, Washington, New Mexico, Colorado, Texas, Idaho, Michigan, Pennsylvania, Virginia, Florida and Hawaii) and 3 foreign countries (the United Kingdom, the Netherlands, and India).
Trying to connect a name with a face?  Check out the Senior Class Photo Pages from our yearbook.

Lee Allen & Nanci Allen
Cecelia (Andersen) Spangler
Judy Anderson
Glenn Balbach
Marcia Bateman
Michael Battin & Linda Battin
Bruce Beach & Christina Calvillo
Mark Beaulieu & Mary Beaulieu
Marguerite Beck
Jacqueline Bell
Susan (Benefiel) Park
Jennifer (Bentson) Bentson-Gebel
Rebecca (Blagg) Heydorff & Gus Heydorff (CV '68)
Lorinda (Blaha) Toler & Jeff Toler
Catherine Blakemore & Bill Wild
Donna Caccamise
Ellen (Calhoun) Langston
Susan (Cameron) Kelley
Jill (Campbell) Wayne & Tim Wayne
Cozette (Capp) Smith
Karen Carling
Donald Carlson & Christine (Christensen) Carlson (CV '74)
David Chapman
Janis (Clark) Buisson & Jay Buisson
Catherine (Conover) Moore & Deborah  (Conover) Baroi (CV '69)
Scott Cook
David Cornish & Dianne Dukette
Jodie (Cornwell) Snider
Lynda Daniels & Stephen Klein
Donna (Daroca) Biery & Jim Biery
Debra (Davis) Zikratch
Ellie (Davis) Patterson
Christine (Densmore) Roberts
Korla (Dorsey) McFall
Charles Drayman & Karl Waldbauer
Gloria (Dunn) Bryngelson & Larry Bryngelson
John Ealy & Kellie Compton
Karl Edwards & Erica Edwards
Laura Ember
Ken Engels & Elaine Engels
Donna (Esselstrom) Arbogast & Jim Arbogast
Linda Fjeldsted & Steve Blust
Karen (Fogg) Banta & Rick Fonger
Bud Franklin
Debbie (Garver) Sisneros
James Ghoslin & Valerie (Evans) Ghoslin (CV '71)
Jake Gillin
Robbin Goebel
Jerriann Griffith
Debbi (Hansing) Leto & Nick Leto
Peter Hanson
Donn Harms
Pattie (Harris) Grove
Kurt Hathaway & Jennifer Hathaway
John Hays & Nadine Hays
Tim Hegemier & Jeannie Hegemier
Jay Helms & Terry O'Loughlin
Steve Henderson & Sandie Henderson
Mary Hildebrandt
Nancy Hinman
Robert Horvatich & Lori (Horwitz) Yeager (CV '71)
Yvonne (Jacot) Emery
Susan (Jarboe) Linn
Kirk Johnson & Theresa Tolentino
Carol Jordan & Frank Schuler
Sherry (Kaltschnee) Benedon
Wak Kani
John Keay
Patty (Kert) Dailey
Carol Key
Allen Koblin & Helen Koblin
Willem Kok
Jeffrey Kolin & Patty Kolin
Linda (Kringel) Krantz & William Krantz
Kay (Landry) Dowgun & Richard Dowgun
Claudia  (Lewis) Shaffer & Bill Shaffer (CV '66)
Lisa (Liberotti) Kuleto
Edward Liebersbach & Carlene Anderegg (CV '70)
Richard Liebersbach & Nancy Liebersbach
Glenn Litchfield & Anna Reeder
Lynne Lombardo
Larry Lousen
Mark McArdle
James McClelland & Shirley (Cummings) McClelland (CV '77)
Carrie (McGinty) Hilyard
Bonnie (McIntosh) Baker
Cherie (McKee) Sobek & Kathi (McAneny) Shiver (CV '69)
Holly McNeil
Mike Mentzer & Betti Mentzer
Gail (Merchant) Guy & Vincent Marsh
Mary Jo (Miller) Lake
Floyd Mize & Linda (McGinty) Mize (CV '73)
Peggy (Moore) Jamison & guest 
Michael Murphy
Linda Nevards
Kathy (Newlin) Koch
Roger Niemeyer & Linda Niemeyer
Darise (Nigg) Kiesendahl
Ralph Odenberg & Mary Jo Odenberg
Terry Olson
Eva Operskalski
Robert Ostrin
Frank Paneno
John Perry
Kevin Peter
Meg (Phillips) Montury & John Montury (CV '67)
Stephen Poe
Susan (Potter) Shanley & Barry Shanley
Paula (Reinhard) Cunningham
Dale Rende
Barbara (Rice) Clark
Joyce (Rippey) Sorensen & Ken Sorensen
Clark Rivera
Larry Rogers
Amy Ross
Michele (Russell) Elekes & John Elekes
Terry (Ryan) Kappen & Terry Kappen (CV '70)
David Schafer & Darchelle Schafer
Jim Schnieders & Cindy (Points) Schnieders (CV '71)
Marty Schrader & Mary (Casey) Schrader (CV '73)
John Selling & Kelly Traver
Diane (Sherwood) Ballard
Mark Sieloff
Susan Slack & Jim Geier
Steve Slate
Glenn Smith & Kathleen (Sherwood) Smith (CV '73)
Shirley (Smith) Berger & Patrick Berger
April (Speck) Fowler & Ken Fowler (CV '66)
Kurtis Steinert & Yvonne Steinert
Denise (Swain) Paxton & Michael Paxton
Martin ("Pete" ) Swope & Loretta Swope
Jim Tharaldson & Margaret Tharaldson (CV '73)
Larry Thomas
Kim (Toombs) Irvine & Rob Silveria
John Tramel & Sonia Tramel
Mary  (Tretteen) Dorow & Tom Dorow
Trista Tyson
Donna (Waggoner) Henry & Rich Henry (CV '69)
Russell Waters & Ann (Beutler) Waters (CV '69)
Maryann (Wells) Bogner & Charlie Bogner
Peggy (White) Stringer
Patti (Will) Pittman & Gary Norton
Marsha (Willey) Nadalin
Joanie Winkley & Mary (LaBreche) Wing
Kate Wren

faculty/staff guests
   Mark Norley
   Clarice Powers
   Frank Reuss

and special thanks to
   Sharon (Cook) Fahrney
   Sally Hightower
   Wendy Skelly